LEGAL INFORMATION AND PRIVACY POLICY

Legal information under de LSSICE

Under the provisions of the Law 34/2002, on the Information Society Services and e-commerce (from now on LSSYCE), CAN PUJOL (the COMPANY) with CIF 40513266-P and social address Orient, 11 · 17133 Serra de Daró · Baix Empordà (Girona), and email address info@canpujol.cat declares that is the owner of:

CAN PUJOL cannot assume any liability arising from misuse, improper or illegal information appeared on the website of its own. With the limits prescribed by law, CAN PUJOL assumes no liability for the lack of truthfulness, integrity, updating and accuracy of data or information contained in their websites and social networks.

The contents and information from the websites of CAN PUJOL are prepared by suitably qualified professionals to exercise their profession. However, content and information do not bind the above-mentioned, nor are opinions, advice or legal advice of any kind, since it is merely a service offered for information and informative.

The Internet pages and social networks that belong to CAN PUJOL may contain links (links) to other pages third. Therefore, it can not take responsibility for the content that may appear on pages of others. The texts, images, sounds, animation, software and other content included on this website are the exclusive property of COMPANY or its licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, sale, reproduction, storage or public communication in whole or in part, must have the express consent of CAN PUJOL.

The COMPANY preserve the right to block or deny the access to the website without no need to communicate previously to any user that goes against the current legal policy.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION

Under the Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data, you hereby authorize the personal data provided to be incorporated into files responsible for CAN PUJOL and social adress in Carrer Orient, 11 · 17133 Serra de Daró · Baix Empordà (Girona) 

–      Contact Form: Your data will be incorporated into the Contacts file in order to manage your request and be able to respond. Your data will be kept until the request is resolved, and will not be transmitted to third parties.

–      Join Us Form: Your data will be incorporated into the Human Resources file in order to include you in our selection processes. Your data will be kept for the duration of the selection process and will subsequently be destroyed confidentially in the period not longer than 1 year. They will not be transmitted to third parties. 

In any case, you can indicate the revocation of the consent given, if this was the basis that legitimized the processing or exercise the rights provided for: 

–      Access: the data subject has the right to know whether the controller processes his personal data and, if so, has the right to access this data, as well as to obtain information about the processing carried out.

–      Rectification: It is linked to the incomplete inaccuracy of the data. The data subject has the right to rectify his inaccurate personal data and that his/her incomplete personal data be completed.

  • Deletion: the right to obtain the deletion of their personal data (“right to be forgotten”), when these are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected, the consent on which the processing was based is revoked, the interested party opposes to the processing, the data have been treated illegally, have to be deleted to comply with a legal obligation or have been obtained  in relation to the offer of services of the information society aimed at minors.
  • Limitation of processing: it is the right of the interested person to mark his/her personal data retained in order to limit the processing in the future. The limitation of processing means that, at the request of the person concerned, your personal data indicated will be no longer processed.

–      Opposition: the data subject has the right to object to the processing of his data when he basis them on certain specific cases and a reason related to his personal situation is called on.

–      Data portability: the data subject has the right to receive his/her personal data provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and mechanically readable format, if it is based on consent or a contract, the processing is carried out by automated means.

–      Unless the subject of automated individual decisions: the data subject has the right not to be the subject of a decision based on the automated processing of his data, including profiling that produces legal effects on him or adversely affects him,

These requests must be made in Carrer Orient, 11 · 17133 Serra de Daró · Baix Empordà (Girona) or info@canpujol.cat

You can also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Industrial and Intelectual Property

This website is the property of CAN PUJOL. The intellectual property rights and rights of exploitation and reproduction of this website, its pages, its presence on social networks, screens, the information they contain, their appearance and design, as well as the links (“hyperlinks”) established from which, to other websites of any affiliated center or dependent agency, they are the exclusive property of the product, unless expressly specified otherwise.

All names, designs and/or logos, as well as any products or services offered and reflected on this website, are trademarks duly registered by CAN PUJOL by their subsidiaries and/or dominated or by third parties.

Any misuse thereof by persons other than its legitimate owner and without the express and unequivocal consent of it may be denounced and prosecuted by all legal means existing in the Spanish and/or Community Legal Order.

The intellectual property rights and trademarks of third parties are conveniently highlighted and must be respected by any person accessing this page, not being responsible for CAN PUJOL the use that the USER may carry out in this regard, being the sole responsibility for his person.

For personal and private use only it is permitted to download the contents, copy or print any page of this website and social networks. It is prohibited to reproduce, transmit, modify or delete the information, contents or warnings of this website without the prior written permission of CAN PUJOL.

CAN PUJOL does not transfer ownership of its software to users. The user is the owner of the media on which the software is recorded. CAN PUJOL places all industrial and intellectual property rights, including software. If you transfer software from this website to your terminal, you will not be able to dissect by study and decompile, translate the version of the original object code or your language into another code or language.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These general conditions are governed by Spanish law, being competent the Spanish Courts and Tribunals to know how many questions are raised about the interpretation, application and compliance of them. THE USER, by virtue of his acceptance of the general conditions contained in this legal notice and whenever this submission is possible, expressly waives any third party that, by application of the current Civil Procedure Law may correspond to him.